Round 4

Ardent

    

26 September 2010

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushed Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Russell Payne
20/ 5m 10.68
15.53
14.97
9032
Mardave
V12
2
Ian Plimmer
20/ 5m 14.52
15.73
15.28
9625
Mardave
V12
3
John Dawson
19/ 5m 5.13
16.06
15.25
19806
Mardave
V12
4
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
19/ 5m 9.13
16.27
15.19
5228
Mardave
V12
5
Michael Johnson
19/ 5m 11.94
16.42
15.29
13957
Mardave
V12
6
Karl Dransfield
19/ 5m 12.65
16.46
15.72
7578
Mardave
V12
7
Ben Churchman
18/ 5m 3.93
16.89
15.59
Mardave
V12
8
Matt Hunter
18/ 5m 4.20
16.90
15.79
7217
Mardave
V12
9
Dale Morris
17/ 5m 3.77
17.87
17.11
20516
Mardave
V12
10
Graham Hunter
17/ 5m 12.07
18.36
16.44
21113
Mardave
V12
11
Colin Kirkham
17/ 5m 13.95
18.47
17.21
3099
Mardave
V12
12
Paul Thompson
16/ 5m 4.16
19.01
17.64
10942
Mardave
V12
13
Eric Li-Koo
16/ 5m 8.18
19.26
16.81
2292
Mardave
V12
14
Peter Hellawell
16/ 5m 9.51
19.34
17.20
Mardave
V12
15
Eric Dunn
16/ 5m 14.54
19.66
17.46
3230
Mardave
V12
16
Nick Cooper
14/ 3m 45.80
16.13
15.66
2260
17
Norman Stephens
14/ 5m 1.49
21.54
18.35
21135
Mardave
V12
18
Colin Dunn
13/ 4m 27.98
20.61
17.55
3229
Mardave
V12
19
Scott Hellawell
12/ 5m 0.49
25.04
17.23
Mardave
V12
20
Neil Martin
4/ 5m 10.65e
1m 17.66
29.14
3212
Mardave
V12
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
DNSe
13641
Mardave
V12
Thomas Kirkham
DNSe
13832
Mardave
V12
Gary Irvine
DNSe
20678
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Caterham Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Nick Cooper
19/ 5m 14.64
16.56
15.42
2260
2
Derek Nash
18/ 5m 14.48
17.47
16.79
3101
Mardave
V12
3
Colin Kirkham
15/ 5m 17.20
21.15
18.85
3099
Mardave
Caterham
4
Norman Stephens
11/ 5m 6.83
27.89
19.88
21135
Mardave
V12
5
Thomas Kirkham
1/ 2m 28.91e*
2m 28.91
2m 28.91*
13832
Mardave
Caterham
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushless Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Darren Stephenson
21/ 5m 15.77
15.04
14.40
13340
Mardave
V12
2
Martyn Deas
20/ 5m 1.38
15.07
14.20
3831
Mardave
V12
3
James Carvell
19/ 5m 6.26
16.12
15.13
13699
V12
4
Gavin Stephenson
16/ 5m 8.91
19.31
14.38
19862
Mardave
V12
5
Derek Kerr
15/ 4m 7.07e
16.47
15.20
8014
Mardave
V12
6
Ivan Black
2/ 1m 5.12e
32.56
24.92
4972
Mardave
V12
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
e
13641
Mardave
V12
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
DNSe
5228
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

FIM Sidecar Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Colin Kirkham
8/ 5m 1.15e
37.64
24.16
3099
Mardave
FIM Sidecar
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Supadave Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Tom Hampson
21/ 5m 2.79
14.42
13.71
6745
Mardave
SupaDave
2
Andrew Lappin
13/ 3m 54.27
18.02
16.14
15680
Mardave
SupaDave
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club