Round 4

Ardent

    

26 September 2010

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushed Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Ian Plimmer
20/ 5m 2.91
15.15
14.79
9625
Mardave
V12
2
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
20/ 5m 10.76
15.54
14.59
5228
Mardave
V12
3
John Dawson
20/ 5m 13.87
15.69
14.83
19806
Mardave
V12
4
Nick Cooper
19/ 5m 10.03
16.32
15.75
2260
5
Russell Payne
19/ 5m 11.50
16.39
14.85
9032
Mardave
V12
6
Michael Johnson
19/ 5m 11.83
16.41
15.14
13957
Mardave
V12
7
Karl Dransfield
19/ 5m 14.68
16.56
15.07
7578
Mardave
V12
8
Ben Churchman
19/ 5m 14.87
16.57
15.51
Mardave
V12
9
Eric Li-Koo
19/ 5m 15.38
16.60
15.53
2292
Mardave
V12
10
Matt Hunter
19/ 5m 16.22
16.64
15.85
7217
Mardave
V12
11
Colin Dunn
18/ 5m 8.98
17.17
16.36
3229
Mardave
V12
12
Dale Morris
18/ 5m 15.07
17.50
16.26
20516
Mardave
V12
13
Peter Hellawell
18/ 5m 16.30
17.57
15.62
Mardave
V12
14
Graham Hunter
17/ 5m 4.47
17.91
16.72
21113
Mardave
V12
15
Paul Thompson
17/ 5m 7.60
18.09
16.60
10942
Mardave
V12
16
Scott Hellawell
17/ 5m 14.76
18.52
17.32
Mardave
V12
17
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
16/ 5m 6.85
19.18
17.87
13641
Mardave
V12
18
Eric Dunn
15/ 5m 1.78
20.12
18.95
3230
Mardave
V12
19
Gary Irvine
15/ 5m 16.08
21.07
17.95
20678
Mardave
V12
20
Norman Stephens
15/ 5m 20.42
21.36
19.60
21135
Mardave
V12
21
Neil Martin
10/ 5m 11.82
31.18
24.34
3212
Mardave
V12
22
Colin Kirkham
8/ 2m 32.79
19.10
17.33
3099
Mardave
V12
23
Thomas Kirkham
5/ 4m 15.18e
51.04
30.96
13832
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Caterham Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Derek Nash
18/ 5m 2.22
16.79
15.31
3101
Mardave
V12
2
Nick Cooper
13/ 3m 38.27
16.79
15.55
2260
3
Norman Stephens
13/ 5m 14.54
24.20
22.30
21135
Mardave
V12
4
Colin Kirkham
8/ 2m 37.31
19.66
18.03
3099
Mardave
Caterham
5
Thomas Kirkham
7/ 3m 30.45
30.06
22.72
13832
Mardave
Caterham
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushless Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Darren Stephenson
21/ 5m 13.24
14.92
14.37
13340
Mardave
V12
2
Martyn Deas
20/ 5m 3.74
15.19
14.51
3831
Mardave
V12
3
Derek Kerr
20/ 5m 6.01
15.30
14.66
8014
Mardave
V12
4
James Carvell
18/ 5m 7.87
17.10
14.69
13699
V12
5
Ivan Black
17/ 5m 3.96e
17.88
16.18
4972
Mardave
V12
6
Gavin Stephenson
16/ 4m 6.36
15.40
14.33
19862
Mardave
V12
7
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
6/ 5m 8.66
51.44
15.73
5228
Mardave
V12
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
DNSe
13641
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

FIM Sidecar Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Colin Kirkham
13/ 5m 23.20
24.86
21.75
3099
Mardave
FIM Sidecar
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Supadave Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Tom Hampson
22/ 5m 10.02
14.09
13.35
6745
Mardave
SupaDave
Andrew Lappin
DNSe
15680
Mardave
SupaDave
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club