Round 4

Ardent

    

26 September 2010

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushed Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Russell Payne
20/ 5m 6.05
15.30
14.83
9032
Mardave
V12
2
Ian Plimmer
20/ 5m 9.70
15.49
14.64
9625
Mardave
V12
3
Michael Johnson
20/ 5m 11.64
15.58
14.97
13957
Mardave
V12
4
John Dawson
20/ 5m 11.86
15.59
15.03
19806
Mardave
V12
5
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
20/ 5m 12.38
15.62
14.82
5228
Mardave
V12
6
Nick Cooper
19/ 5m 3.50
15.97
14.90
2260
7
Ben Churchman
19/ 5m 10.44
16.34
15.36
Mardave
V12
8
Matt Hunter
19/ 5m 15.71
16.62
15.65
7217
Mardave
V12
9
Colin Dunn
18/ 5m 10.86
17.27
15.84
3229
Mardave
V12
10
Paul Thompson
17/ 5m 1.93
17.76
16.54
10942
Mardave
V12
11
Graham Hunter
17/ 5m 3.71
17.87
16.20
21113
Mardave
V12
12
Peter Hellawell
17/ 5m 30.31
19.43
16.41
Mardave
V12
13
Colin Kirkham
16/ 4m 49.60
18.10
17.29
3099
Mardave
V12
14
Dale Morris
16/ 5m 2.41
18.90
17.18
20516
Mardave
V12
15
Gary Irvine
16/ 5m 10.65
19.42
17.80
20678
Mardave
V12
16
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
16/ 5m 15.64
19.73
17.47
13641
Mardave
V12
17
Eric Li-Koo
15/ 4m 29.65
17.98
16.08
2292
Mardave
V12
18
Eric Dunn
15/ 5m 2.61
20.17
17.75
3230
Mardave
V12
19
Norman Stephens
15/ 5m 16.59
21.11
19.25
21135
Mardave
V12
20
Scott Hellawell
14/ 4m 52.57
20.90
17.58
Mardave
V12
21
Neil Martin
9/ 4m 50.84
32.32
23.71
3212
Mardave
V12
22
Karl Dransfield
6/ 1m 46.49
17.75
15.41
7578
Mardave
V12
Thomas Kirkham
13832
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Caterham Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Derek Nash
19/ 5m 16.81
16.67
15.69
3101
Mardave
V12
2
Nick Cooper
17/ 5m 5.21
17.95
15.78
2260
3
Colin Kirkham
16/ 5m 6.77
19.17
17.50
3099
Mardave
Caterham
4
Norman Stephens
11/ 5m 24.26
29.48
24.05
21135
Mardave
V12
5
Thomas Kirkham
9/ 5m 20.93
35.66
23.47
13832
Mardave
Caterham
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Mardave V12 Brushless Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Gavin Stephenson
21/ 5m 9.37
14.73
14.20
19862
Mardave
V12
2
Derek Kerr
20/ 5m 14.58
15.73
14.95
8014
Mardave
V12
3
Robert Llewelyn-Jones
19/ 5m 13.36
16.49
15.12
5228
Mardave
V12
4
James Carvell
18/ 5m 13.93
17.44
15.07
13699
V12
5
Darren Stephenson
13/ 5m 3.12
23.32
14.73
13340
Mardave
V12
6
Martyn Deas
10/ 5m 10.83
31.08
15.72
3831
Mardave
V12
7
Martin Llewelyn-Jones
4/ 5m 3.54
1m 15.89
21.60
13641
Mardave
V12
Ivan Black
e
4972
Mardave
V12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

FIM Sidecar Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Colin Kirkham
12/ 5m 11.90
25.99
23.54
3099
Mardave
FIM Sidecar
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 

Supadave Class FTQ

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

Car Make

Model

1
Tom Hampson
21/ 5m 3.38
14.45
13.45
6745
Mardave
SupaDave
Andrew Lappin
DNSe
15680
Mardave
SupaDave
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
Mardave V12 Brushed
 
Caterham
 
Mardave V12 Brushless
 
FIM Sidecar
 
Supadave
 
 
bbkRC 2010-1
2000, 2010 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club